
Real Estate Agent · Porto
André Fernandes — Real Estate Agent in Porto
André Fernandes is a Real Estate Agent in Porto. 5.0/5 across 65 reviews.
Contact →65 reviews
Reviews of André Fernandes
65 total reviewsOs clientes de André Fernandes valorizam consistentemente o seu elevado profissionalismo e profundo conhecimento do mercado local, que são cruciais para um processo imobiliário bem-sucedido. A sua disponibilidade constante, comunicação proativa e dedicação em guiar os clientes, mesmo à distância, tornam a experiência fluida e sem stress.
""
"André was excellent to work with. He was able to help us find an apartment with very specific needs, including accommodating our large dog. It was a smooth process and we highly recommend working with him. It was a great experience throughout and having André provided peace of mind searching for an apartment from across the Atlantic."
"André was instrumental in our search for a great apartment in Porto. He carefully considered our specific needs, skillfully negotiated on our behalf, and maintained frequent communication throughout the process. His friendly demeanor and approachability made him a pleasure to work with. I highly recommend André to anyone looking to find a home from abroad, particularly for English speakers who can benefit from his excellent language skills and local knowledge."
"André was fast and responsive to my messages even with a time zone difference. He found us a great place at a great price, fantastic agent to work with"
"Andre is a good guy. He is honest and very helpful in securing an apartment for us in Porto."
"Bem meus caros é impossivel encontrar melhor agente que o André alem de um excelente vendedor é uma pessoa que resolve todos os problemas que aparecam a frente por mais difíceis que os mesmos sejam. Com uma energia unica sempre teve perto quando precisei e me apoiou em todo o processo."
"Andre helped us through the entire process of identifying and completing a lease for our new home in Porto, all from across the globe! From the first message I sent him on WhatsApp until today, several months after completing the lease and making our payment to him, Andre has been responsive, friendly, and professional. He helped us understand some of the nuances of the Portuguese rental market, visited listings we identified on idealista.com, and coordinated the whole process to finalize the lease. While we haven't yet moved in and completed this part of the process, Andre's services include support in getting the utilities set up. I don't know if/when I'll need the services of a real estate agent again once we're in Portugal, but if I do, Andre will definitely be on the top of my list of agents to connect with!"
"Andre is an absolute Rockstar! As a first time buyer in Portugal, and as a successful California Real Estate agent, I truly understand the complexities of buying a property, and that there is a great deal of money involved. Purchasing property in a foreign country had twists and turns I could never have anticipated or imagined. I knew that having the right representation was crucial. Andre was absolutely the best choice! He went into gear immediately after we contacted him. From instantly setting up our search, sending us listings, setting appointments, and even getting us into properties that we're not even on the market, he successfully navigated us through a very challenging transaction. He was extremely responsive and more than generous with his time. He and his team helped resolve very complicated issues during the sale, and saved us an extraordinary amount of money in the process. Andre also made sure clauses were added to the contract that would give us peace of mind well after the sale was completed. On top of all this, Andre followed up with support beyond the completion of the sale, assisting us with an assortment of details. I cannot recommend him highly enough. If I could, I would give him 10 STARS!!! 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟 Thank you, Andre! P.S. We are in LOVE with our new home! 😍"
"Working with André has been an amazing experience. My wife and I got the home we wanted in Porto and he was helpful and knowledgeable along the way. Thank you, André"
"Andre is the best! He made what could have been a frustrating process, fun and effective! He was always there to give his honest opinion and even drove us around. Do yourself a favor and hire this man :)"
Ready to get in touch?
Contact →About André Fernandes in their own words
André Fernandes is a Real Estate Agent in Porto. The profile has 65 reviews. To get in touch, use the form.
Frequently asked about André Fernandes
How do I request contact with this real estate professional in Porto?
Fill in the form on this page with the property type, location, and what you want. The request is routed to an available professional in the Porto area within 24 hours. The first contact and initial meeting are free.
What is André Fernandes?
André Fernandes is a real estate agent indexed from Google Business. Contact data and reviews are synced regularly from the public Google profile.
Where does André Fernandes operate?
André Fernandes is located in Porto. The typical service area covers the municipality and surrounding parishes — confirm in the contact form.
Is this your business? How to claim this profile?
If André Fernandes is your profile, you can claim it for free. Create an account and follow the claim process — our team verifies ownership through institutional email or Google Business.
See also in Porto
Related guides
Porto Real Estate Guide 2026
Market, areas, taxes and how to sell in Porto.
Portugal Property Tax 2026: IMT and Stamp Duty
Tax brackets, exemptions and practical calculations for foreign buyers in Portugal.
Portugal Capital Gains on Primary Residence 2026
How taxation works, reinvestment relief and three worked examples for sellers.
André Fernandes
Contact